When you subscribe to our Newsletter for early sale access, exclusive offers, early bird access to new products, blogs, tips, tricks and more.
*Minimum purchase applies.
ENJOY £10 WHEN YOU SUBSCRIBE
Castor oil, also known as ricinus communis, is a nutrient-rich vegetable oil that comes from castor beans. In ancient Egypt, castor oil was burned as fuel in lamps, used as a natural remedy to treat ailments like eye irritation. Castor oil is commonly used as an additive in foods, medications and skin care.